Washington Summit Chair
Melissa Milroy, The Galleria at Fort Lauderdale
Delegates
Natacha Abreu, Screen Graphics of Florida Inc.
Derek Ali, Derick Ali Law, LLC
Gerry Angeli, DTG Group
Diana Arteaga, Broward Health
Michelle Austin Pamies, Austin Pamies Norris Weeks, LLC
Alan Blender, Ameriprise Financial
Suzanne Bogdan, Fisher & Phillips
Alec Bogdanoff, Brizaga, Inc.
Ellyn Bogdanoff, Becker
Kareen Boutros Broward Workshop
Cindy Brief, Coral Springs Regional Chamber of Commerce & Coconut Creek Chamber Council
Gail Bulfin, Greater Fort Lauderdale Alliance
Bryan Caletka, Town of Davie
Paul Calvaresi, Broward MPO
Marty Cassini, Broward County
Michael Chen, City of Fort Lauderdale
Mike Cobelo, The Greater Fort Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce
Deborah Danto, Danto Builders, LLC
Craig Danto, Danto Builders, LLC
Angie Davis, Bank of America
Patricia Du Mont, Manadu Corporation
Candice Ericks, Ericks Consultants, Inc.
Kristy Favata, Greater Fort Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce
Bill Feinberg, Allied Kitchen & Bath
Joe Feinberg, Allied Kitchen and Bath
Melanie Geddes, LifeNet4Families
Lynn Goldman, Atlantic, McFatter & Sheridan Technical Colleges
Michael Goodman, GPR – Goodman Public Relations
Ric Green, Brazilian Business Group
Paul Handerhan, FAIR – Federal Association for Insurance Reform
Suzanne Higgins, Henderson Behavioral Health
Lacey Hofmeyer, Broward College
Tim Hogans, Florida Power & Light Co.
Andrea Jacobs, Brodzki Jacobs & Brook
Skeet Jernigan, Community and Economic Council
Richard Josepher, Gutter Chaves Josepher Rubin Forman Fleisher P.A.
Jennifer Jurado, Broward County Environmental Planning
Shira Kastan Goldstein, ADG STRATEGY GROUP
Andy Klein, Klein Law Group PLLC
Ron Klein, Holland & Knight LLP
Ina Lee, Travelhost Media
Matthew Leger, RAPB + GFLR
Daniel Lindblade, Greater Ft Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce
Sharon Lindblade, 21 Hansen Realty, Inc.
Jeff Lowe, Financial Consulting
Doug Lyons, Doug Lyons Media
Russell Marcus, GrayRobinson, P.A.
Ralph Marrison, Marrinson Senior Care Residences
Guy McClurkan, FAIR – Federal Association for Insurance Reform (FAIR)
Jean McIntyre, Chamber of Commerce / Pompano Beach/ Lighthouse Point/Margate
Melissa Milroy, The Galleria at Fort Lauderdale
Commissioner Heather Moraitis, City of Fort Lauderdale
Jenni Morejon, Fort Lauderdale Downtown Development Authority
Jack Namer, Eye On South Florida
Burnadette Norris-Weeks, Esq., Austin Pamies Norris Weeks, LLC
Jennifer O’Flannery, Nova Southeastern
Jon Polenberg, Becker
Gregory Reed, GFR Photography
Jessica Rodriguez, South Florida PBS
Juliet Roulhac, Florida Power & Light Co.
Dr. Patricia Rowe-King, Broward Health
Jean-Francois Roy, Ocean Land Investments, Inc.
Stephanie Roy, Ocean Land Investments, Inc.
Juan Saavedra, City of Fort Lauderdale
Adam Sanders, RAPB + GFLR
A. Celine Saucedo, Broward County Aviation Department
Zoie Saunders, City of Fort Lauderdale
Solomon Schoonover, International Designs Corporation
Jack Seiler, Seiler, Sautter, Zaden, Rimes & Wahlbrink
David Singer, David W. Singer & Assoc PA
Tyler Smillie, Bank of America Private Bank
Adam Spiegel, MBAF
Greg Stuart, Broward MPO
Bob Swindell, Greater Fort Lauderdale Alliance
Stephen Tillbrook, Akerman LLP
Mayor Dean Trantalis, City of Fort Lauderdale
Scott Verner, Trivida Health, Inc.
Richard Vogel, Vecenergy
Ben Wesley, Florida Power & Light Co.
Glenn Wiltshire, Port Everglades Department of Broward County
Scott Wyman, City of Fort Lauderdale
Vincent Yarina, Langan Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc.