2019 Delegate List

Washington Summit Chair

Melissa Milroy, The Galleria at Fort Lauderdale

Delegates

Natacha Abreu, Screen Graphics of Florida Inc.

Derek Ali, Derick Ali Law, LLC

Gerry Angeli, DTG Group

Diana Arteaga, Broward Health

Michelle Austin Pamies,  Austin Pamies Norris Weeks, LLC

Alan Blender, Ameriprise Financial

Suzanne Bogdan, Fisher & Phillips

Alec Bogdanoff, Brizaga, Inc.

Ellyn Bogdanoff, Becker

Kareen Boutros Broward Workshop

Cindy Brief, Coral Springs Regional Chamber of Commerce & Coconut Creek Chamber Council

Gail Bulfin, Greater Fort Lauderdale Alliance

Bryan Caletka, Town of Davie

Paul Calvaresi, Broward MPO

Marty Cassini, Broward County

Michael Chen, City of Fort Lauderdale

Mike Cobelo, The Greater Fort Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce

Deborah Danto, Danto Builders, LLC

Craig Danto, Danto Builders, LLC

Angie Davis, Bank of America

Patricia Du Mont, Manadu Corporation

Candice Ericks, Ericks Consultants, Inc.

Kristy Favata, Greater Fort Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce

Bill Feinberg, Allied Kitchen & Bath

Joe Feinberg, Allied Kitchen and Bath

Melanie Geddes, LifeNet4Families

Lynn Goldman, Atlantic, McFatter & Sheridan Technical Colleges

Michael Goodman, GPR – Goodman Public Relations

Ric Green, Brazilian Business Group

Paul Handerhan, FAIR – Federal Association for Insurance Reform

Suzanne Higgins, Henderson Behavioral Health

Lacey Hofmeyer, Broward College

Tim Hogans, Florida Power & Light Co.

Andrea Jacobs, Brodzki Jacobs & Brook

Skeet Jernigan, Community and Economic Council

Richard Josepher, Gutter Chaves Josepher Rubin Forman Fleisher P.A.

Jennifer Jurado, Broward County Environmental Planning

Shira Kastan Goldstein, ADG STRATEGY GROUP

Andy Klein, Klein Law Group PLLC

Ron Klein, Holland & Knight LLP

Ina Lee, Travelhost Media

Matthew Leger, RAPB + GFLR

Daniel Lindblade, Greater Ft Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce

Sharon Lindblade,  21 Hansen Realty, Inc.

Jeff Lowe, Financial Consulting

Doug Lyons, Doug Lyons Media

Russell Marcus, GrayRobinson, P.A.

Ralph Marrison, Marrinson Senior Care Residences

Guy McClurkan, FAIR – Federal Association for Insurance Reform (FAIR)

Jean McIntyre, Chamber of Commerce / Pompano Beach/ Lighthouse Point/Margate

Melissa Milroy, The Galleria at Fort Lauderdale

Commissioner Heather Moraitis, City of Fort Lauderdale

Jenni Morejon, Fort Lauderdale Downtown Development Authority

Jack Namer, Eye On South Florida

Burnadette Norris-Weeks, Esq., Austin Pamies Norris Weeks, LLC

Jennifer O’Flannery, Nova Southeastern

Jon Polenberg, Becker

Gregory Reed, GFR Photography

Jessica Rodriguez, South Florida PBS

Juliet Roulhac, Florida Power & Light Co.

Dr. Patricia Rowe-King, Broward Health

Jean-Francois Roy, Ocean Land Investments, Inc.

Stephanie Roy, Ocean Land Investments, Inc.

Juan Saavedra, City of Fort Lauderdale

Adam Sanders, RAPB + GFLR

A. Celine Saucedo, Broward County Aviation Department

Zoie Saunders, City of Fort Lauderdale

Solomon Schoonover, International Designs Corporation

Jack Seiler, Seiler, Sautter, Zaden, Rimes & Wahlbrink

David Singer, David W. Singer & Assoc PA

Tyler Smillie, Bank of America Private Bank

Adam Spiegel, MBAF

Greg Stuart, Broward MPO

Bob Swindell, Greater Fort Lauderdale Alliance

Stephen Tillbrook, Akerman LLP

Mayor Dean Trantalis, City of Fort Lauderdale

Scott Verner, Trivida Health, Inc.

Richard Vogel, Vecenergy

Ben Wesley, Florida Power & Light Co.

Glenn Wiltshire, Port Everglades Department of Broward County

Scott Wyman, City of Fort Lauderdale

Vincent Yarina, Langan Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc.