2019 Delegate List

Washington Summit Chair

Melissa Milroy, The Galleria at Fort Lauderdale

Delegates

Natacha Abreu, Screen Graphics of Florida Inc.

Derek Ali, Derick Ali Law, LLC

Gerry Angeli, DTG Group

Diana Arteaga, Broward Health

Michelle Austin Pamies,  Austin Pamies Norris Weeks, LLC

Alan Blender, Ameriprise Financial

Suzanne Bogdan, Fisher & Phillips

Alec Bogdanoff, Brizaga, Inc.

Ellyn Bogdanoff, Becker

Kareen Boutros Broward Workshop

Cindy Brief, Coral Springs Regional Chamber of Commerce & Coconut Creek Chamber Council

Gail Bulfin, Greater Fort Lauderdale Alliance

Marty Cassini, Broward County

Michael Chen, City of Fort Lauderdale

Mike Cobelo, The Greater Fort Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce

Angie Davis, Bank of America

Candice Ericks, Ericks Consultants, Inc.

Kristy Favata, Greater Fort Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce

Bill Feinberg, Allied Kitchen & Bath

Joe Feinberg, Allied Kitchen and Bath

Lynn Goldman, Atlantic, McFatter & Sheridan Technical Colleges

Michael Goodman, GPR – Goodman Public Relations

Ric Green, Brazilian Business Group

Paul Handerhan, FAIR – Federal Association for Insurance Reform

Suzanne Higgins, Henderson Behavioral Health

Lacey Hofmeyer, Broward College

Tim Hogans, Florida Power & Light Co.

Andrea Jacobs, Brodzki Jacobs & Brook

Skeet Jernigan, Community and Economic Council

Jennifer Jurado, Broward County Environmental Planning

Shira Kastan Goldstein, ADG STRATEGY GROUP

Andrew Klein, Broward Health

Ron Klein, Holland & Knight LLP

Ina Lee, Travelhost Media

Daniel LIndblade, Greater Ft Lauderdale Chamber of Commerce

Sharon Lindblade,  21 Hansen Realty, Inc.

Jeff Lowe, Financial Consulting

Doug Lyons, Doug Lyons Media

Russell Marcus, GrayRobinson, P.A.

Ralph Marrison, Marrinson Senior Care Residences

Guy McClurkan, FAIR – Federal Association for Insurance Reform (FAIR)

Jean McIntyre, Chamber of Commerce / Pompano Beach/ Lighthouse Point/Margate

Melissa Milroy, The Galleria at Fort Lauderdale

Commissioner Heather Moraitis, City of Fort Lauderdale

Jack Namer, Eye On South Florida

Burnadette Norris-Weeks, Esq., Austin Pamies Norris Weeks, LLC

Jennifer O’Flannery, Nova Southeastern

Thomas Parke, Hilton Fort Lauderdale Beach Resort